Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

dew_associates please answer for Q.10218576

Posted on 1999-10-14
4
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-29
dew_associates,

Please respond to this so I can allocate points for Q.10218576.

Thanks for your help!
0
Comment
Question by:perstam
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dew_associates earned 280 total points
ID: 2126642
Thanks Sam! Your a gentlemen!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6845022
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6845327
Thanks MD!
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6845334
Thanks MD!
0