Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

For ViCtOrnet

Posted on 1999-10-20
3
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
why is the grass green? :)
0
Comment
Question by:kkoser
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
viktornet earned 280 total points
ID: 2147347
hehe, Thanks! #;o)

..-=ViKtOr=-..
0
 

Author Comment

by:kkoser
ID: 2147437
Thanx again for the help.

later...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6837491
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0