[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

For TimCottee ONLY!

Posted on 1999-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
If a record is recorded at 33rpm and It's played at 78rpm, how many pennies does it take to stop that dang needle from skipping??

Theses points are yours! You deserve'm as much as I did!


Cheers!
0
Comment
Question by:mcrider
3 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 200 total points
ID: 2169352
I don't know, but do you have a screwdriver to get it out of my CD-Rom drive with ?

Thanks for the points, though I should split them with you for the laughs through that one!
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2169384
Close enough!

one screwdriver coming right up....




*******************
********************
********************----------------------------------
********************
*******************


Cheers!
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6836254
This question was awarded, but never cleared due to the JSP-500 errors of that time.  It was "stuck" against userID -1 versus the intended expert whom you awarded.  This corrects the problem and the expert will now receive these points; points verified.

Please click on your Member Profile and select "View Question History" to navigate through any open or locked questions you may have to update and finalize them.  If you are an EE Pro user, you can also choose Power Search to find all your open questions.

This is the Community Support link, if help is needed, along with the link to All Topics which reflects many TAs recently added.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/zonesAll.jsp
 
Thank you,
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0