[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Load Picture (BMP) in Delphi

Posted on 1999-11-10
3
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
How can I Load the picture in the database ACCESS

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:hertanto
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 100 total points
ID: 2199443
i think you store image as blob type ,someone else will clarify with code probably.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 2199553
? was this really enough ?
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2204674
hehe suprised me too as i was only guessing  ;-)
0