[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Any Software for my Use?

Posted on 1999-11-17
4
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I would like to have a software (Freeware/Shareware) that would record all the keystrokes of the keyboard, irrespective of the application you are in. It should load itself in the start-up and save all the keystrokes in a file for viewing later. It should record everything that gets typed in!
0
Comment
Question by:zulfi123
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:zulfi123
ID: 2214093
Any Guess?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:celtics
ID: 2214160
What OS are you trying to apply this to?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
StefanZ earned 100 total points
ID: 2214203
This is kind of trojan horse writing everything typed :))))))))))))))
go to altavista
and write "key"+"capture"
and combinations of them. There are a lot of solutions because this program is the easiest way learn a programming language and very often a project of students ;)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:zulfi123
ID: 2215828
My OS is Windows 95 or 98!
0