?
Solved

256 DRIVER

Posted on 1999-11-22
2
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
i NEED A DRIVER TO CHANGE  MY SCREAN FROM VGA TO SOMETHING  WITH A 256 CLOUR SCREAN ON AN OLD 386 WITH WIN 3.1
0
Comment
Question by:paddingtonbearr
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
CyberNerd earned 150 total points
ID: 2227325
You need to provide more information.  What are the specs of your video card?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sweston
ID: 2235375
You need to know what your video card is before you can find the drivers for that card.
0