?
Solved

hercules stingray 64 drivers

Posted on 1999-11-30
3
Medium Priority
?
448 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
hello again. now i need some drivers for my hercules stingray 64-card. but the <www.hercules.com>-server is down, so i can't actually download any drivers from there. if you can find drivers, give me a link to these files.

thnx
columbo666

btw: visit <royalinc.cjb.net>
0
Comment
Question by:columbo666
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:simplethoughts
ID: 2257256
Look at www.betanews.com it is not there right now but soon..
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Lermitte
ID: 2266684
Go to www.betaos.com for drivers for win2000.

Mario
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
toste earned 200 total points
ID: 2292322
Try e-mail http://www.guillemot.com/
after all they now owen hercules or
You can download the drivers from ArkLogic after this is chipset on video card
http://www.arklogic.com/support.html
They may or maynot work with Windows20000 I can make them see the Video card by set the Hardware ID
if you like just E-Mail me if that what you want
shs@config.com or toste@wavecomputers.com
0