?
Solved

ListView

Posted on 1999-12-02
5
Medium Priority
?
382 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi,

I'm using a ListView and want to change the columnHeaders to a Bold font while the rest of the list remains in a normal font.

Thanks Iain
0
Comment
Question by:I_jolly
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2250221
Hm... I thought I had the answer there but I did not...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Kimda
ID: 2250341
It cannot be done.
Remove the column headears an add your own text !!
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2251160
I don't think that's true; I bet you can do something with APIs

<goes looking for API code>
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
jgv earned 200 total points
ID: 2251476
Check out:
http://www.mvps.org/vbnet/code/comctl/lvheaderfont.htm

you will have to modify to suit your needs :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:I_jolly
ID: 2252392
Top Answer.  Simply cut and pasted the code and it worked first time.
0