?
Solved

Converting MP3 to WAV file

Posted on 1999-12-11
3
Medium Priority
?
237 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
How can I convert MP3 files into Wav files? Is there any free software that will do this?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:colscream
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:iwin
ID: 2274413
a lots of shareware though at hotfiles.com
search for mp3 wav converter
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Hooligan
ID: 2274453
mp3.com has a list of available encoder and decoders, try these links:

http://software.mp3.com/software/all/windows/ripper/
for ripping from CD to MP3

and
http://software.mp3.com/software/all/windows/encoder/
for mp3 to wav conversion.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
expertmb earned 90 total points
ID: 2275189
hi,

visit this u will get ur answer

http://help.mp3.com/help/faqs/make.html#03

mb...
0