?
Solved

HP 7500e drivers !!!

Posted on 1999-12-13
4
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
Hi !
Does somebody out there has the drivers diskette of an
HP 7500e Cd-Writer (parallel port interface !!!).
If you have such diskette and would like to submit it by
e-mail as an attachment I would appreciate.
Send to: rcr@dino.coacade.uv.mx
Thank you so much for your time and help.
Rafael.

0
Comment
Question by:rcr
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kayton
ID: 2277459
You can easily download from HP-s website http://www.hp.com and select Technical Support.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kayton
ID: 2277460
You can easily download from HP-s website http://www.hp.com and select Technical Support.
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
rayt333 earned 200 total points
ID: 2278711
Here is the download page for the 7500e but I don't thing it takes any special drivers for Windows, I checked in Device Manager for my HP CD-RW and it say "no driver has been loaded or is required"
http://www.hp.com/cposupport/swindexes/hpcd-write10789_swen.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:rcr
ID: 2279158
I think the right answer must be given to rayt333 because he sent
the complete URL to the drivers I needed.
Thank you to all the rest of the people for their time and help.
RCR.

0