?
Solved

API winsock.dll

Posted on 1999-12-15
5
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
Does anybody have a compleet API for the winsock.dll so i can use the IP stack myself
0
Comment
Question by:telebasics
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
manojamin earned 400 total points
ID: 2284985
This has it all...
(it has winsock.bas file wihich has all the VB declarations of winsock.dll, winsock32.dll, and ws_32.dll)

FTP Client With Winsock API
http://www.planet-source-code.com/vb/scripts/ShowCode.asp?txtCodeId=4295
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2285049
manojamin,

When you go to the URL you gave, you get this message:

"Your session has timed-out due to lack of use"

Cheers!
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:telebasics
ID: 2285975
Thanks
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:robbert
ID: 4458060
Bought this question. Useless. URL doesn't match.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:telebasics
ID: 4499581
I search over PLanet Source and found several usefull tools so i accepted the question because he gave me a good place to start
0