[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

?finishing a question, awarding points?

Posted on 2000-01-01
9
Medium Priority
?
126 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
not sure if I have finished any of my other questions the correct way with accepting an answer and awarding points.  Can anyone tell me first if the questions that I had out are done and if I awarded the points properly? not sure where to look to see if I did this right?  thanks
0
Comment
Question by:linds10
  • 4
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
9 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 2318132
Linds, with the exception of this question, all others that you have asked have been closed, and closed properly.

Dennis
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 2318141
linds10
To see your questions just click on your user name and on the screen that comes up click on view, this will show all questions you have asked and the status of them.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:bonaccio
ID: 2335175
Dennis, shouldn't your comment have been an answer instead? Can this question be closed now?
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 2335188
bonaccio
You asked Dennis why he didn't post as the answer but you posted it as a proposed answer?????
I'm sure you just made an honest mistake but clicking the wrong option, right??
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 2335234
An accident bonaccio?
0
 

Author Comment

by:linds10
ID: 2335489
I think it was an accident and want to know how to close this and award to Dennis?  Plus if it says paq then I have accepted answers correctly locked is pending?
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dew_associates earned 80 total points
ID: 2335510
That's correct Linds!
0
 

Author Comment

by:linds10
ID: 2335584
Thank you I kept thinking that I had left questions hanging.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 2335608
Nope, they were fine!
0