?
Solved

print screen os2

Posted on 2000-01-11
2
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
How do i do a print screen in os2 ?
I must get a file that can be opened in windows..
0
Comment
Question by:superabbe
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Tim Holman
ID: 2341713
Tick 'enable print screen' in system setup.
Press print screen for the entire screen.
Shift+print screen for the focused window.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 100 total points
ID: 2350049
http://www.musthave.com/desc/pmview.html
----
Screen Capturing: PMView is able to capture the contents of a window, the desktop or any part of
the desktop. What's more, PMView is able to capture the part of a window that is outside the screen
as well, thus you need not to move the window so that it is fully visible.
0