[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

ps/2

Posted on 2000-01-12
3
Medium Priority
?
323 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Dear all,

   Do anyone know the configuration of PS/2?
0
Comment
Question by:hpchong7
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Jason_S
ID: 2345985
Please explain/give more detail on what you want. (?)
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 60 total points
ID: 2346123
Of course, IBM knows.  :-)

They also put data-sheets and other "technical" information onto their web-site:  http://WWW.IBM.COM

Just "search" for the model-specific information.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:hpchong7
ID: 2347905
thanks
0