[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Linking

Posted on 2000-01-15
3
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
i have to create different fonts in an ALP(286). so i want to use
a c_graphics program which will set the current font style to the
desired type.so i want to include this c program in alp so that whenever that peogram is executed font style should change.
  so how can i do the linking.wether the .exe file or a header type
please suggest
0
Comment
Question by:animesh_p
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Slarti
ID: 2357893
I am not sure I understand the problem. Do you have some C source that you would like to integrate into your program? Do you have an executable that you would like to integrate into your program?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:rbr
ID: 2373953
Pls give more info!
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
rbr earned 100 total points
ID: 2488845
Any feedback?
0