[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Modem Drivers For Cw336 Pnp For Windows 95

Posted on 2000-01-17
4
Medium Priority
?
198 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Anyone with drivers for the above modem(SINGAPORE VERSION )-Version 4.0sg)as the setup program of the drivers is not working ( perhaps file missing). Pls. send me a copy of the inf. file and setup program.
0
Comment
Question by:stars74
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:stars74
ID: 2361347
Edited text of question.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:boom23
ID: 2361410
What make is it?
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Otta earned 200 total points
ID: 2361901
See:
http://www.multiwave.com/support/download.htm#CommWave 336K PnP

for latest 'CW336' drivers.
0
 

Author Comment

by:stars74
ID: 2383960
Thx. I just don't know where to get it till now. It really helps as now I can use the modem.
 
0