?
Solved

Using Applet N' if together to creat a simple game???

Posted on 2000-01-20
4
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
I want know can I do this!
well I planed to have two textfield where if I put a name inside both of them! and I want to calculate by Hve the button which says calculate! but I think that to calculate may-b I can do so by count the letter in box 1 to Box to Ie
if(NoOfAInBox1 ==NoOfAInBox2 then A == 3! smth like that n' at the end plus it all together! I'm doing this so that I CAN well use it as a simple java proagramming game for my work! in case n-bodie can help I'll apreaciate it a lot! or if u have other program to sugest it would be very nice of u thankYou!
0
Comment
Question by:Sugarbebe
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Sugarbebe
ID: 2370465
Edited text of question.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ovi
ID: 2370526
WHAT ????????????????????????

Speak english please !!!!!!!!!!!
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Jod earned 60 total points
ID: 2370845
Do you mean you want to count matching letters in each text field and produce some sort of score...
0
 

Author Comment

by:Sugarbebe
ID: 2376749
Yes as you said I want to count the letter in both side n' creat it as some kind of score! To make it as a game or something like that! How can I DO it?
0