[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

i need a C sourcecode

Posted on 2000-01-24
2
Medium Priority
?
550 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-10
i really need a sourcecode of the game monopoly or any other related or alike type of game. can you give me one or refer me somewhere?
and by the way, can you give me tips on using the graphics mode on c, im a beginner u know. i think i need a lot of help.
thanx! :)
0
Comment
Question by:rhomz
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Tanuj earned 100 total points
ID: 2384099
Try the site www.planet-source-code.com
The site contains a lot of source code for C/C++/Vb and Java and i believe i saw some source code for a monopoly like game there.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:danelroisman
ID: 2388393
It's a great seatch engine for games developer!

http://www.game-developer.com/
look "Source Code"

Look also links in
http://search.yahoo.com/bin/search?p=Game+Development
0