?
Solved

Microsoft Certified Exams

Posted on 2000-01-27
9
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I want to apply for Microsoft Certified exam in VB 6.0.
Could someone pls suggest me some online practice tests which will be really helpful.I have tried the measure up and Self test as well the transcender.Pls help immediately.
Thanks in anticipation
0
Comment
Question by:NancyShah
9 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2394595
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:NancyShah
ID: 2394839
Thanks for the prompt reply but I dont want to know books ..I want to give sample test online..Pls help
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruchi earned 150 total points
ID: 2394850
try this one:

http://209.207.167.177/
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:NancyShah
ID: 2394861
Thanks for the prompt reply but I dont want to know books ..I want to give sample test online..Pls help
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2394876
here is another one...

http://www.cramsession.com/
0
 
LVL 71

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 2395247
The best practice exams are always the one from Transcender! You often have some question in the Transcender tests that are exactly the same in the real test. Also, the explanations that they give really worths any books on the shelf!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:esolve
ID: 2438242
You may want to browse the following site
http://www.ffg.com/
They are offering online study courses.
http://www.list.learnquick.com/
Good MCSD discussions for free.

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:NancyShah
ID: 2490302
Thanks Ruchi..expecting the same help in future
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2490380
You got it, NancyShah.
0