?
Solved

Cooked Chicken Linux ???

Posted on 2000-01-30
7
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
Where can i find cookedCHICKEN Linux v7.0

? i heard of it but can't find it anywhere !!! : (
I want some CHICKEN !!!!

Thanks for your help ; )

JavaJester
0
Comment
Question by:JavaJester
7 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:stefanx
ID: 2441346
How about www.cluckware.com ? ;)
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:mixerfix122699
ID: 2444802
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:laeuchli
ID: 2449763
I think you are the victim of a joke.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:King_Xerxes
ID: 2461544
There is no such distribution. You were, I'm sorry to say, the victim of a joke. If you creat this distribution however, let me know. I'll order a copy. ;-)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stewartbrown
ID: 2465062
I belive i have heard of a cookedCHICKEN Linux.. I saw it on a machine at work. If i can find it again i'll be back to claim my points!
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:JavaJester
ID: 2477403
Adjusted points to 2119
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
edskee earned 4220 total points
ID: 2482947
I've got the only remaining copy. It too can be yours for a small fee of... oh... 87 cents.
0