?
Solved

How can I execute a perl script from VC++???

Posted on 2000-01-30
4
Medium Priority
?
191 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
In the button click event I want to execute a perl script in the server(I want to pass some input to perl script).How can I do that???

 pLS HELP

0
Comment
Question by:ceena
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:RAVID
ID: 2455465
hi,

try  WinExec(..,..)function.

cheers
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:cdesigner
ID: 2476834
you need a connection with server, with winsock use. or if you script on html page, you can  use html control in mfc.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ceena
ID: 2476855
Hi cdesigner,
 
        pls give  details regarding  html control in mfc...........


Thanks,
ceena.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
cdesigner earned 100 total points
ID: 2479315
look CHtmlView in MSDN it's simply
or look at codeguru.developer.com or www.codeproject.com samples
0