?
Solved

voice recording

Posted on 2000-02-01
4
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
who can i use this method (wavein ,waveout )in delphi to recording in ram ? i want to do that and chating with voice . can i have a program to do that?
0
Comment
Question by:mnahel
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:bryan7
ID: 2478184
listenning
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ckaneta earned 80 total points
ID: 2479400
do you mean chatting with voice as in a netmeeting type application, or a chat
client that reads strings back to you?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Radler
ID: 2480122
You has a previous question, delete it to recovery your points.

T++, Radler.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mnahel
ID: 2480923
the first one.
0