?
Solved

Stuck in Yahoo!!!!

Posted on 2000-02-06
5
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I am trying to get into a game at Yahoo and when i click on a room it acts like i am there but i am still at the same place ,i have reinstalled explorer and windows and cleared out history and temp files but cant get in this has only been happening for  a few days  ???
0
Comment
Question by:jmichajlow
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:craig_capel
ID: 2494197
thats a problem with yahoo... whats your username? (it sometimes happens when you go to a buddy in yahoo chat) or sometimes the server packs in.....
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:trekie1
ID: 2494302
other than this yahoo does explorer do ok ,go to other web pages, if so you should know its a problem with yahoo as sugested by craig capel  ,not explorer or windows
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:compmania
ID: 2494306
Try getting a new user name.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:morbiusx
ID: 2495980
i would send an email notification to yahoo about your problem also include your user name because chat is run off an applet thus being in yahoos fault nothing on your system should cause this if yahoo has nothing to tell you about this then download a different chat like cheeta chat

http://www.cheetachat.com/

in my opinion cheeta is much better then yahoo anyways.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
compmania earned 400 total points
ID: 2539963
Well jmichajlow?
0