[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Documentation about Paradox

Posted on 2000-02-07
4
Medium Priority
?
204 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I need a good documentation or an internet site that talk about Paradox database such as it's archtecture, security, etc.

Thanks

Azzoz
0
Comment
Question by:Azzoz
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:Lischke
ID: 2496195
Have a look at this site: http://www.wotsit.org/ and do a search for paradox which will return a document about Paradox 4.x file formats and a link to more documents.

Ciao, Mike
0
 

Author Comment

by:Azzoz
ID: 2499933
It is about Paradox 4.x and I use Paradox 7 database

Azzoz
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
darkloser earned 200 total points
ID: 2508060
go to
http://delphi.about.com
and on this page u find all about u ask. I think u can find so much more :)

0
 

Author Comment

by:Azzoz
ID: 2510943
Thanks, that is a good page.

Azzoz
www.geocities.com/motaz1
0