?
Solved

MAKE USER IN NOVELL 5

Posted on 2000-02-11
3
Medium Priority
?
497 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
I KNOW THAT IF WE MAKE USER  IN NOVELL 3.1X, WE USE FILE SYSCON.EXE
AND IN NOVELL 4.1X, WE USE FILE NETADMIN.EXE

NOW, IN NOVELL 5, WE CANNOT FIND THOSE FILES (SYSCON AND NETADMIN)
SO IF I WANT TO MAKE USER IN NOVELL 5, WHAT I MUST USE FOR IT?

AND IF I DON'T HAVE THAT FILES, WHERE I CAN GET OR DOWNLOAD THEM?
THANK'S  
0
Comment
Question by:mimi031998
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
cookre earned 400 total points
ID: 2512516
The tool to use is NWADMIN.  You should find it on your client CD.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sverre
ID: 2512767
sys:public\win32\nwadm32.exe
You must run w95,98 or Nt
0
 

Author Comment

by:mimi031998
ID: 2516348
Thank's
0