[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

DVD-Player

Posted on 2000-02-13
4
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-18
How do I make my own DVD-Player, using C++Builder 5 (do you have an example) ?

Do anyone know how to build a plugin for WinDVD ?

0
Comment
Question by:RO
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 2516031
interestng question ;-)
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:nils pipenbrinck
ID: 2516070
activemovie should do it, but it's a pain .. the worst com interface I've seen..

nils
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:AlexVirochovsky
ID: 2516764
Only tiny tip: in
http://www.borlandsubscriptions.com/dvd.html you can win free dvd player and
(may be) use it in you Project.
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
chensu earned 400 total points
ID: 2516824
Use the Windows Media Player Control.

Using DVD with the Windows Media Player Control
http://msdn.microsoft.com/isapi/msdnlib.idc?theURL=/library/psdk/wm_media/wmpsdk/mmp_sdk/overview/using_dvd.htm
0