?
Solved

locate a simple MIME / UUDecoder

Posted on 2000-02-16
3
Medium Priority
?
241 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
where can I locate a simple MIME / UUDecoder?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Lucret
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:quarentine
ID: 2526610
http://web-e7.zdnet.com/downloads/hotfiles/w31net.html (win 3.1)

http://www.bsu.edu/econ/tliu/softlist.html

and if that doesn't work try the following search at altavista:
+mime +uu +decoder +download -mac

Greetz

Quarentine
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:bjt3
ID: 2528300
This is my favorite, as it's available in Explorer via a right click: http://www.funduc.com/otsoft.htm#decodeshellextension
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Serena Hsi earned 20 total points
ID: 2548396
Download WinZip 7.0, it has the capability of unzipping *.zip and Mime files.

You can get it from www.zdnet.com

Look in the download area, under utilities.
0