Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Word 95 prints blank paper

Posted on 2000-02-16
3
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-20
a 2 page document was created using word  7. can save it can edit it but when printing 2 blank pages come out. Have checked for virus etc .Used win95
MS office 95. Tried file on other machines .Same response. HELP
0
Comment
Question by:graham1sta
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
antrat earned 400 total points
ID: 2530200
hi graham1sta

While in the document go to Tools>Options>Print and make sure the "Print Data only For Forms" is not checked.


antrat
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:daveamour
ID: 2530306
Have you set your font colour to whie?

LOL
0
 

Author Comment

by:graham1sta
ID: 2530377
Did the job. Thank you very much
Regards Graham
0