Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

For Paulstamp

Posted on 2000-02-18
6
Medium Priority
?
143 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Which mousebutton do you have to click to create a shortcut?
(sorry I only have 100 points)
I don't know how to use my experts points to poste questions.
0
Comment
Question by:Catouch
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:paulstamp
ID: 2535519
That could be the right button !

Cheers (nice to hear someone with a sense of humour )!!

Yeah.. I dont know how to use expert points to ask questions... maybe I'll post a question on it.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
paulstamp earned 100 total points
ID: 2535524
Doh ! Wrong button.

The answer is of course... the right button.

Is it possible to accept a comment as an answer ?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Catouch
ID: 2535538
I'll give you a D for this one.
You hesitated too long!!
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:hes
ID: 2535547
Paul, yes it is nice to see humor :)
You can't use expert points to ask questions with, and yes the person asking the question can accept a comment as a answer. That is why you see a lot of experts answering with a comment unless they are 100% sure it is the answer.
Enjoy :)
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:paulstamp
ID: 2535576
Cheers for the info hes !
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Catouch
ID: 2535663
How can you earn extra points then?
0