Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

page-break in nn4.7

Posted on 2000-02-21
4
Medium Priority
?
149 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
Does NN4.7 support page-break style for print media
0
Comment
Question by:srividya_kris
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:xabi
ID: 2541740
Try this:

<DIV STYLE="page-break-before:always"></DIV>

xabi
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
nettrom earned 150 total points
ID: 2542545
the only browser I know of that supports the paged media rules of CSS level 2 is MSIE 5.  the only part of CSS2 that I know Netscape supports is positioning.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:xabi
ID: 2542653
Nettrom is right.

xabi
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:nathans
ID: 2543092
Sorry, but nettrom is 100% correct at this time Netscape Does not support the page break.
0