Solved

wheel of fortune with Visual Basic 5.0

Posted on 2000-02-21
12
1,463 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
I need the complete code (implementation) of the famous game "wheel of fortune" in visual basic 5.0 format. if you know an internet address where I can find the coding please answer to my question.

if you have the code itself please send it to my e-mail

attila@ada.net.tr

Also, any tips to code it will be accepted.
Thanks for now...
0
Comment
Question by:attila
  • 4
  • 4
  • 2
  • +1
12 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2542634
Homework?

Just asking, because this question has been asked before...
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2542640
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2542647
"send it to my e-mail"

Nope. This is a knowledge-sharing site. Any solutions should be posted here so anyone can benefit from it...
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Ruchi
ID: 2543045
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sonere
ID: 2543809
Dear attila,

send me an e-mail, I'll write all of code for you.

Best wishes,

sonere (Ankara/Türkiye)

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:caraf_g
ID: 2545189
sonere, you don't get it.... if you want to interact via e-mails you can join a news group. In *this* forum we exchange information and allow everyone to benefit from it. So if you have a solution either

1 - post all the code here
2 - provide a link to a URL from which we can all download it.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sonere
ID: 2546816
caraf_g,
I'm sorry. I'm new in this group.
You're right.

 


0
 

Author Comment

by:attila
ID: 2554706
1. Yes it is a homework!
2. The main problem is to implement  the  graphical interface.
3. thamk you ruchi that helped but I couldn't accept it because first one is too complicated. only the author himself can understand easily and the second one is too simple. I mean I need the Wheel and the Toblerone nearly the same. However thanks again it really helped!
note: I could not compile both of them and ofcourse I could not run them.
0
 

Author Comment

by:attila
ID: 2554717
Though, I have the e-mail in the question too.

attila@ada.net.tr
0
 

Author Comment

by:attila
ID: 2565344
In www.wheeloffortune.com there is an online game. I need the code of animation in the part when you spin the wheel (Spinning wheel animation). That's what I need please help me...
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruchi earned 400 total points
ID: 2604983
Where are you?
0
 

Author Comment

by:attila
ID: 2607352
thank you ruchi you are my master

others can find this easy one from here

www.vbexplorer.com/files/ellipse.zip
0