?
Solved

COM books

Posted on 2000-02-23
4
Medium Priority
?
285 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Could you tell me any links to the sites with free books or docs on COM/OLE/ActiveX/DCOM?
0
Comment
Question by:ak70
4 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jkunal earned 100 total points
ID: 2550042
You can have a look at these sites:

http://www.develop.com/tutorials/com/logon.asp

http://www.microsoft.com/com/?RLD=59

or go to

http://msdn.microsoft.com

Search for COM and you will get the best information,free downloads,books,articles etc..
on COM

:->
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:akalmani
ID: 2550339
HI
 See if these are useful for u

1."DCOM Programming" by Dr Richard Grimes
2."DCOM Application Development" by Jonathan Pinnock.
3. "DCOM" by Oreilly
0
 

Expert Comment

by:isasori
ID: 2550342
Thank you for your answer :)
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vfinn
ID: 2601854
You could also try
http://www.informit.com
and search for OLE
0