Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

pull only replication using Lotus script

Posted on 2000-02-23
3
Medium Priority
?
877 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Is it possible for me to create an agent to force a pul only replication direction from a server using Lotus Script?
0
Comment
Question by:cezarF
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 2553112
Hi

Probably you can do that if u have R5.

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 14

Author Comment

by:cezarF
ID: 2553386
are you saying that it is not possible in R4?
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
fredriknorling earned 75 total points
ID: 2553593
you can only do an ordinary replication it´s possible that if you has set the database to only to pull replications this will happend but you can´t specify that you want to do a pull replication from LS

/Fredrik
0