Solved

Driver Monitor Sansumg

Posted on 2000-02-24
6
318 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
Tengo un Monitor Sansumg Modelo CVL4955
y quisiera saber donde puedo encontrar el driver actualizado para Windows 98.

Gracias por su ayuda
0
Comment
Question by:carlossoto
6 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:qwart
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
I hope you can read english??
I can't find that exact model but maybe one of the others will work.

http://www.samsungelectronics.com/support/downloads/monitor/index.html
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
sidou earned 300 total points
Comment Utility
When looking for drivers, the first step is visiting http://www.winfiles.com

there´s a complete guide for finding drivers in there.

Another solution would be using a PNP monitor driver supported by win98
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
Rechace por favor la respuesta propuesta desde que él no lo señaló aún a un sitio a carga a los conductores.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
Comment Utility
sidou
Why do you keep posting non answers as the answers?? We are here to help not post useless answers??
0
 

Expert Comment

by:vimes
Comment Utility
The only information I could find was the monitor size and frequencies,which were listed as 31.5khz horizontal,and 70hz vertical which indicates a possibly difficult to work with fixed frequency combination.
0