[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

win 3.1 setup

Posted on 2000-02-24
3
Medium Priority
?
25,140 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
Where can I download windows 3.1 from the internet for free?
0
Comment
Question by:striker18
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:kayton
ID: 2556964
You can't.  The program is copyrighted and NOT free.  You have to pay for it.  You can pay Bill Gates $$$ or ask around and find someone who is throwing it out.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:samri
ID: 2560925
Striker18,

      As kayton commented: the software is Copyrighted.

If you still insist, maybe you can search for it,  try:

http://www.astalavista.com/search/


regards,

samri
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
compmania earned 15 total points
ID: 2563379
Warez are illegal, please delete this question.
0