Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Delphi native component like Excel?

Posted on 2000-02-24
2
Medium Priority
?
1,130 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-20
F1Book is OCX component without source code. We need one native VCL component like F1Book with source code. Can you help me?
0
Comment
Question by:qdyoung
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
ZifNab earned 200 total points
ID: 2557262
Hi,

there are some free without source (pay for the source), others are totally not free, but I think there will be nowhere such a full free component

http://www.tmssoftware.com/aspgrid.htm

http://www.pablop.demon.co.uk/marley/thypergrid.htm

http://www.uniyar.ac.ru/~vlads/spread.htm

http://www.smart.ru:8100/igo/excelgrid.htm

Regards, Zif

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:florisb
ID: 2557265
What does F1Book? Some kind of Help?
0