Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

help for arranging text in front page

Posted on 2000-02-25
5
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
hi,

I'm having problems wrapping my text around my images. I don't know how to place text where I want without disturbing my image . If I change the html code of the image to add buffer space using hspace then I find it difficult to add other text. Please help me with this as soon as possible. I'm using Front page Express 2.0
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:kalps
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
fibdev earned 300 total points
ID: 2559946
Tables are the answer to your problems!
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Marine
ID: 2559965
Yes its best to use tables to do this. Then you can align your images inside the cells.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:fibdev
ID: 2560011
Use a table with the boarder=0, that should do the trick.  It may take you some practice, but it's the best solution.  I would say post some html for us to go on, and we could give you a better example, but with html it is hard to create someone elses idea of how the page should be formatted.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:NickRackham
ID: 2569390
I'd agree with fibdev, Tables are the way to go. :o)
0
 

Author Comment

by:kalps
ID: 2570594
Thank you Very much.
Its working very well.
0