[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Tips and Tricks Mailing Lists ???

Posted on 2000-02-26
2
Medium Priority
?
236 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Anyone know any good web sites where I can subscribe to VB Tips and Tricks mailing lists ???
0
Comment
Question by:bradyj
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Marine earned 100 total points
ID: 2560840
there is one called inquiry.com they can send you updated information. There is also message boards where you can participate in. Try vb-world.net
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:MTroutwine
ID: 2560874
I would suggest subscribing to Planet Source.  They send a list of new code everyday!

http://www.planetsourcecode.com/vb/

:>)
0