Solved

need help!!! how to edit the outlook address book using MAPI

Posted on 2000-02-27
6
628 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Can some 1 tell me how to add/extrect data from the contacts list in outlook using delphi MAPI
 I managed to make a valid Session by using the function MAPILogon

MAPILogon(0,'','',0,0,@hSession);

Where hSession is defined as ULONG, the function returnd SUCCESS_SUCCESS.
next I used
MapiAddress(hSession,0,'',0,'',0,recips,MAPI_LOGON_UI,0,0,newrecips);

it displayed a standard address-list dialog box
The problem is what to do now, ho can I get all the address book list to a DBGrid
0
Comment
Question by:zvi_kleiner
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
Comment Utility
Hi zvi_kleiner,

in case you could use a sample

http://www.econos.de/software/borland/email2/

HTH:O)Bruintje
0
 

Author Comment

by:zvi_kleiner
Comment Utility
Edited text of question.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zvi_kleiner
Comment Utility
Bruintje thanks for the samples.
I was wandering if I can get more then
a Name an Email from the address Book.
I need the whole DataBase ?????!!!!!


0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:florisb
Comment Utility
Hello,

Yes you can get more.
You could use code from this procedure.
And use objAddresses.AddressEntries.Item(i).Property to get more from the 'whole database'.

Offcourse you need to import the outlook library for this. You can create an Outlook instance with:
FOutlook := CreateOleObject('Outlook.Application');

FOutlook is an OleVariant.


procedure TOutlookAdres.OleGetNamenEnEmail(var stringlist:TStringList);
{***********************************************************
pre: outlook is running
discription: get name+email, put them in TStringList
inputs: var TStringList
returns: var TStringList
***********************************************************}
var
objNS, objAddressLists, objAddresses: Olevariant;
i, k: integer;
s : string;
begin
FOutlook := GetActiveOleObject('Outlook.Application');
objNS:= FOutlook.GetNamespace('MAPI');
objAddressLists:= objNS.AddressLists;
objAddresses:= objAddressLists.Item(1);
k:= objAddresses.AddressEntries.Count;
  for i:=1 to k do
      begin
      s := (objAddresses.AddressEntries.Item(i).Name+', Email: '+objAddresses.AddressEntries.Item(i).Address);
      stringlist.add(s);
      end;
end;


Greetings,
Floris.
0
 

Author Comment

by:zvi_kleiner
Comment Utility
Thenk's Floris I will accept ur comment as the answer. I just need to know what
are all the property's.
besides Name & Address property
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
florisb earned 200 total points
Comment Utility
Okee, at the end of this comment all possible property's. If you create an instance of _ContactItem, you can even use code-completion!

Ah, this is how to add an entry by the by:
procedure TOutlookAdres.OleAdres(lastname,firstname,email: string);
{***********************************************************
pre: outlook is running
discription: add new contact (first / last name and email only), ole.
inputs: lastname, firstname, emailadres
returns: none
***********************************************************}
var
objNS,objDoc : Olevariant;
begin
FOutlook := GetActiveOleObject('Outlook.Application');
objNS:= FOutlook.GetNamespace('MAPI');
objDoc:= FOutlook.CreateItem(olContactItem);
objDoc.LastName := lastName;
objDoc.FirstName := firstName;
objDoc.Email1Address := email;
/// et cetera (see below)
/// ....

objDoc.Save; //or objDoc.display...
end;

I sugest you import Outlook's type library in Delphi, here you can easily overview all properties you need.

Here I copy-paste the 'interface-definition' of _ContactItem. you can also create an instance of this with:
CreateComObject(CLASS_ContactItem) as _ContactItem;


// *********************************************************************//
// Interface: _ContactItem
// Flags:     (4416) Dual OleAutomation Dispatchable
// GUID:      {00063021-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}
// *********************************************************************//
  _ContactItem = interface(IDispatch)
    ['{00063021-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}']
    function  Get_Application: _Application; safecall;
    function  Get_Class_: OlObjectClass; safecall;
    function  Get_Session: _NameSpace; safecall;
    function  Get_Parent: IDispatch; safecall;
    function  Get_Actions: Actions; safecall;
    function  Get_Attachments: Attachments; safecall;
    function  Get_BillingInformation: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BillingInformation(const BillingInformation: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Body: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Body(const Body: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Categories: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Categories(const Categories: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Companies: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Companies(const Companies: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_ConversationIndex: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_ConversationTopic: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_CreationTime: TDateTime; safecall;
    function  Get_EntryID: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_FormDescription: FormDescription; safecall;
    function  Get_GetInspector: _Inspector; safecall;
    function  Get_Importance: OlImportance; safecall;
    procedure Set_Importance(Importance: OlImportance); safecall;
    function  Get_LastModificationTime: TDateTime; safecall;
    function  Get_MAPIOBJECT: IUnknown; safecall;
    function  Get_MessageClass: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MessageClass(const MessageClass: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Mileage: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Mileage(const Mileage: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_NoAging: WordBool; safecall;
    procedure Set_NoAging(NoAging: WordBool); safecall;
    function  Get_OutlookInternalVersion: Integer; safecall;
    function  Get_OutlookVersion: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Saved: WordBool; safecall;
    function  Get_Sensitivity: OlSensitivity; safecall;
    procedure Set_Sensitivity(Sensitivity: OlSensitivity); safecall;
    function  Get_Size: Integer; safecall;
    function  Get_Subject: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Subject(const Subject: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_UnRead: WordBool; safecall;
    procedure Set_UnRead(UnRead: WordBool); safecall;
    function  Get_UserProperties: UserProperties; safecall;
    procedure Close(SaveMode: OlInspectorClose); safecall;
    function  Copy: IDispatch; safecall;
    procedure Delete; safecall;
    procedure Display(Modal: OleVariant); safecall;
    function  Move(const DestFldr: MAPIFolder): IDispatch; safecall;
    procedure PrintOut; safecall;
    procedure Save; safecall;
    procedure SaveAs(const Path: WideString; Type_: OleVariant); safecall;
    function  Get_Account: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Account(const Account: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Anniversary: TDateTime; safecall;
    procedure Set_Anniversary(Anniversary: TDateTime); safecall;
    function  Get_AssistantName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_AssistantName(const AssistantName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_AssistantTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_AssistantTelephoneNumber(const AssistantTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Birthday: TDateTime; safecall;
    procedure Set_Birthday(Birthday: TDateTime); safecall;
    function  Get_Business2TelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Business2TelephoneNumber(const Business2TelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddress: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddress(const BusinessAddress: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressCity: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressCity(const BusinessAddressCity: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressCountry: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressCountry(const BusinessAddressCountry: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressPostalCode: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressPostalCode(const BusinessAddressPostalCode: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox(const BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressState: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressState(const BusinessAddressState: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessAddressStreet: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessAddressStreet(const BusinessAddressStreet: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessFaxNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessFaxNumber(const BusinessFaxNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessHomePage: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessHomePage(const BusinessHomePage: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_BusinessTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_BusinessTelephoneNumber(const BusinessTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_CallbackTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_CallbackTelephoneNumber(const CallbackTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_CarTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_CarTelephoneNumber(const CarTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Children: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Children(const Children: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_CompanyAndFullName: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_CompanyLastFirstNoSpace: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_CompanyLastFirstSpaceOnly: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_CompanyMainTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_CompanyMainTelephoneNumber(const CompanyMainTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_CompanyName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_CompanyName(const CompanyName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_ComputerNetworkName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_ComputerNetworkName(const ComputerNetworkName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_CustomerID: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_CustomerID(const CustomerID: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Department: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Department(const Department: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email1Address: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email1Address(const Email1Address: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email1AddressType: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email1AddressType(const Email1AddressType: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email1DisplayName: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Email1EntryID: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Email2Address: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email2Address(const Email2Address: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email2AddressType: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email2AddressType(const Email2AddressType: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email2DisplayName: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Email2EntryID: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Email3Address: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email3Address(const Email3Address: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email3AddressType: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Email3AddressType(const Email3AddressType: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Email3DisplayName: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Email3EntryID: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_FileAs: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_FileAs(const FileAs: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_FirstName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_FirstName(const FirstName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_FTPSite: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_FTPSite(const FTPSite: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_FullName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_FullName(const FullName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_FullNameAndCompany: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_Gender: OlGender; safecall;
    procedure Set_Gender(Gender: OlGender); safecall;
    function  Get_GovernmentIDNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_GovernmentIDNumber(const GovernmentIDNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Hobby: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Hobby(const Hobby: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Home2TelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Home2TelephoneNumber(const Home2TelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddress: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddress(const HomeAddress: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressCity: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressCity(const HomeAddressCity: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressCountry: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressCountry(const HomeAddressCountry: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressPostalCode: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressPostalCode(const HomeAddressPostalCode: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressPostOfficeBox(const HomeAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressState: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressState(const HomeAddressState: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeAddressStreet: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeAddressStreet(const HomeAddressStreet: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeFaxNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeFaxNumber(const HomeFaxNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_HomeTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_HomeTelephoneNumber(const HomeTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Initials: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Initials(const Initials: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_InternetFreeBusyAddress: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_InternetFreeBusyAddress(const InternetFreeBusyAddress: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_ISDNNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_ISDNNumber(const ISDNNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_JobTitle: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_JobTitle(const JobTitle: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Journal: WordBool; safecall;
    procedure Set_Journal(Journal: WordBool); safecall;
    function  Get_Language: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Language(const Language: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_LastFirstAndSuffix: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_LastFirstNoSpace: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_LastFirstNoSpaceCompany: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_LastFirstSpaceOnly: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_LastFirstSpaceOnlyCompany: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_LastName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_LastName(const LastName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_LastNameAndFirstName: WideString; safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddress: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddress(const MailingAddress: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressCity: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressCity(const MailingAddressCity: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressCountry: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressCountry(const MailingAddressCountry: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressPostalCode: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressPostalCode(const MailingAddressPostalCode: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressPostOfficeBox(const MailingAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressState: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressState(const MailingAddressState: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MailingAddressStreet: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MailingAddressStreet(const MailingAddressStreet: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_ManagerName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_ManagerName(const ManagerName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MiddleName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MiddleName(const MiddleName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_MobileTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_MobileTelephoneNumber(const MobileTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_NetMeetingAlias: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_NetMeetingAlias(const NetMeetingAlias: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_NetMeetingServer: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_NetMeetingServer(const NetMeetingServer: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_NickName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_NickName(const NickName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OfficeLocation: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OfficeLocation(const OfficeLocation: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OrganizationalIDNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OrganizationalIDNumber(const OrganizationalIDNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddress: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddress(const OtherAddress: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressCity: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressCity(const OtherAddressCity: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressCountry: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressCountry(const OtherAddressCountry: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressPostalCode: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressPostalCode(const OtherAddressPostalCode: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressPostOfficeBox(const OtherAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressState: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressState(const OtherAddressState: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherAddressStreet: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherAddressStreet(const OtherAddressStreet: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherFaxNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherFaxNumber(const OtherFaxNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_OtherTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_OtherTelephoneNumber(const OtherTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_PagerNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_PagerNumber(const PagerNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_PersonalHomePage: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_PersonalHomePage(const PersonalHomePage: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_PrimaryTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_PrimaryTelephoneNumber(const PrimaryTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Profession: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Profession(const Profession: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_RadioTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_RadioTelephoneNumber(const RadioTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_ReferredBy: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_ReferredBy(const ReferredBy: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_SelectedMailingAddress: OlMailingAddress; safecall;
    procedure Set_SelectedMailingAddress(SelectedMailingAddress: OlMailingAddress); safecall;
    function  Get_Spouse: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Spouse(const Spouse: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Suffix: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Suffix(const Suffix: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_TelexNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_TelexNumber(const TelexNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_Title: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_Title(const Title: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_TTYTDDTelephoneNumber: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_TTYTDDTelephoneNumber(const TTYTDDTelephoneNumber: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_User1: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_User1(const User1: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_User2: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_User2(const User2: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_User3: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_User3(const User3: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_User4: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_User4(const User4: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_UserCertificate: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_UserCertificate(const UserCertificate: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_WebPage: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_WebPage(const WebPage: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_YomiCompanyName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_YomiCompanyName(const YomiCompanyName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_YomiFirstName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_YomiFirstName(const YomiFirstName: WideString); safecall;
    function  Get_YomiLastName: WideString; safecall;
    procedure Set_YomiLastName(const YomiLastName: WideString); safecall;
    function  ForwardAsVcard: MailItem; safecall;
    function  Get_Links: Links; safecall;
    property Application: _Application read Get_Application;
    property Class_: OlObjectClass read Get_Class_;
    property Session: _NameSpace read Get_Session;
    property Parent: IDispatch read Get_Parent;
    property Actions: Actions read Get_Actions;
    property Attachments: Attachments read Get_Attachments;
    property BillingInformation: WideString read Get_BillingInformation write Set_BillingInformation;
    property Body: WideString read Get_Body write Set_Body;
    property Categories: WideString read Get_Categories write Set_Categories;
    property Companies: WideString read Get_Companies write Set_Companies;
    property ConversationIndex: WideString read Get_ConversationIndex;
    property ConversationTopic: WideString read Get_ConversationTopic;
    property CreationTime: TDateTime read Get_CreationTime;
    property EntryID: WideString read Get_EntryID;
    property FormDescription: FormDescription read Get_FormDescription;
    property GetInspector: _Inspector read Get_GetInspector;
    property Importance: OlImportance read Get_Importance write Set_Importance;
    property LastModificationTime: TDateTime read Get_LastModificationTime;
    property MAPIOBJECT: IUnknown read Get_MAPIOBJECT;
    property MessageClass: WideString read Get_MessageClass write Set_MessageClass;
    property Mileage: WideString read Get_Mileage write Set_Mileage;
    property NoAging: WordBool read Get_NoAging write Set_NoAging;
    property OutlookInternalVersion: Integer read Get_OutlookInternalVersion;
    property OutlookVersion: WideString read Get_OutlookVersion;
    property Saved: WordBool read Get_Saved;
    property Sensitivity: OlSensitivity read Get_Sensitivity write Set_Sensitivity;
    property Size: Integer read Get_Size;
    property Subject: WideString read Get_Subject write Set_Subject;
    property UnRead: WordBool read Get_UnRead write Set_UnRead;
    property UserProperties: UserProperties read Get_UserProperties;
    property Account: WideString read Get_Account write Set_Account;
    property Anniversary: TDateTime read Get_Anniversary write Set_Anniversary;
    property AssistantName: WideString read Get_AssistantName write Set_AssistantName;
    property AssistantTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_AssistantTelephoneNumber write Set_AssistantTelephoneNumber;
    property Birthday: TDateTime read Get_Birthday write Set_Birthday;
    property Business2TelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_Business2TelephoneNumber write Set_Business2TelephoneNumber;
    property BusinessAddress: WideString read Get_BusinessAddress write Set_BusinessAddress;
    property BusinessAddressCity: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressCity write Set_BusinessAddressCity;
    property BusinessAddressCountry: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressCountry write Set_BusinessAddressCountry;
    property BusinessAddressPostalCode: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressPostalCode write Set_BusinessAddressPostalCode;
    property BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox write Set_BusinessAddressPostOfficeBox;
    property BusinessAddressState: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressState write Set_BusinessAddressState;
    property BusinessAddressStreet: WideString read Get_BusinessAddressStreet write Set_BusinessAddressStreet;
    property BusinessFaxNumber: WideString read Get_BusinessFaxNumber write Set_BusinessFaxNumber;
    property BusinessHomePage: WideString read Get_BusinessHomePage write Set_BusinessHomePage;
    property BusinessTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_BusinessTelephoneNumber write Set_BusinessTelephoneNumber;
    property CallbackTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_CallbackTelephoneNumber write Set_CallbackTelephoneNumber;
    property CarTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_CarTelephoneNumber write Set_CarTelephoneNumber;
    property Children: WideString read Get_Children write Set_Children;
    property CompanyAndFullName: WideString read Get_CompanyAndFullName;
    property CompanyLastFirstNoSpace: WideString read Get_CompanyLastFirstNoSpace;
    property CompanyLastFirstSpaceOnly: WideString read Get_CompanyLastFirstSpaceOnly;
    property CompanyMainTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_CompanyMainTelephoneNumber write Set_CompanyMainTelephoneNumber;
    property CompanyName: WideString read Get_CompanyName write Set_CompanyName;
    property ComputerNetworkName: WideString read Get_ComputerNetworkName write Set_ComputerNetworkName;
    property CustomerID: WideString read Get_CustomerID write Set_CustomerID;
    property Department: WideString read Get_Department write Set_Department;
    property Email1Address: WideString read Get_Email1Address write Set_Email1Address;
    property Email1AddressType: WideString read Get_Email1AddressType write Set_Email1AddressType;
    property Email1DisplayName: WideString read Get_Email1DisplayName;
    property Email1EntryID: WideString read Get_Email1EntryID;
    property Email2Address: WideString read Get_Email2Address write Set_Email2Address;
    property Email2AddressType: WideString read Get_Email2AddressType write Set_Email2AddressType;
    property Email2DisplayName: WideString read Get_Email2DisplayName;
    property Email2EntryID: WideString read Get_Email2EntryID;
    property Email3Address: WideString read Get_Email3Address write Set_Email3Address;
    property Email3AddressType: WideString read Get_Email3AddressType write Set_Email3AddressType;
    property Email3DisplayName: WideString read Get_Email3DisplayName;
    property Email3EntryID: WideString read Get_Email3EntryID;
    property FileAs: WideString read Get_FileAs write Set_FileAs;
    property FirstName: WideString read Get_FirstName write Set_FirstName;
    property FTPSite: WideString read Get_FTPSite write Set_FTPSite;
    property FullName: WideString read Get_FullName write Set_FullName;
    property FullNameAndCompany: WideString read Get_FullNameAndCompany;
    property Gender: OlGender read Get_Gender write Set_Gender;
    property GovernmentIDNumber: WideString read Get_GovernmentIDNumber write Set_GovernmentIDNumber;
    property Hobby: WideString read Get_Hobby write Set_Hobby;
    property Home2TelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_Home2TelephoneNumber write Set_Home2TelephoneNumber;
    property HomeAddress: WideString read Get_HomeAddress write Set_HomeAddress;
    property HomeAddressCity: WideString read Get_HomeAddressCity write Set_HomeAddressCity;
    property HomeAddressCountry: WideString read Get_HomeAddressCountry write Set_HomeAddressCountry;
    property HomeAddressPostalCode: WideString read Get_HomeAddressPostalCode write Set_HomeAddressPostalCode;
    property HomeAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString read Get_HomeAddressPostOfficeBox write Set_HomeAddressPostOfficeBox;
    property HomeAddressState: WideString read Get_HomeAddressState write Set_HomeAddressState;
    property HomeAddressStreet: WideString read Get_HomeAddressStreet write Set_HomeAddressStreet;
    property HomeFaxNumber: WideString read Get_HomeFaxNumber write Set_HomeFaxNumber;
    property HomeTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_HomeTelephoneNumber write Set_HomeTelephoneNumber;
    property Initials: WideString read Get_Initials write Set_Initials;
    property InternetFreeBusyAddress: WideString read Get_InternetFreeBusyAddress write Set_InternetFreeBusyAddress;
    property ISDNNumber: WideString read Get_ISDNNumber write Set_ISDNNumber;
    property JobTitle: WideString read Get_JobTitle write Set_JobTitle;
    property Journal: WordBool read Get_Journal write Set_Journal;
    property Language: WideString read Get_Language write Set_Language;
    property LastFirstAndSuffix: WideString read Get_LastFirstAndSuffix;
    property LastFirstNoSpace: WideString read Get_LastFirstNoSpace;
    property LastFirstNoSpaceCompany: WideString read Get_LastFirstNoSpaceCompany;
    property LastFirstSpaceOnly: WideString read Get_LastFirstSpaceOnly;
    property LastFirstSpaceOnlyCompany: WideString read Get_LastFirstSpaceOnlyCompany;
    property LastName: WideString read Get_LastName write Set_LastName;
    property LastNameAndFirstName: WideString read Get_LastNameAndFirstName;
    property MailingAddress: WideString read Get_MailingAddress write Set_MailingAddress;
    property MailingAddressCity: WideString read Get_MailingAddressCity write Set_MailingAddressCity;
    property MailingAddressCountry: WideString read Get_MailingAddressCountry write Set_MailingAddressCountry;
    property MailingAddressPostalCode: WideString read Get_MailingAddressPostalCode write Set_MailingAddressPostalCode;
    property MailingAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString read Get_MailingAddressPostOfficeBox write Set_MailingAddressPostOfficeBox;
    property MailingAddressState: WideString read Get_MailingAddressState write Set_MailingAddressState;
    property MailingAddressStreet: WideString read Get_MailingAddressStreet write Set_MailingAddressStreet;
    property ManagerName: WideString read Get_ManagerName write Set_ManagerName;
    property MiddleName: WideString read Get_MiddleName write Set_MiddleName;
    property MobileTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_MobileTelephoneNumber write Set_MobileTelephoneNumber;
    property NetMeetingAlias: WideString read Get_NetMeetingAlias write Set_NetMeetingAlias;
    property NetMeetingServer: WideString read Get_NetMeetingServer write Set_NetMeetingServer;
    property NickName: WideString read Get_NickName write Set_NickName;
    property OfficeLocation: WideString read Get_OfficeLocation write Set_OfficeLocation;
    property OrganizationalIDNumber: WideString read Get_OrganizationalIDNumber write Set_OrganizationalIDNumber;
    property OtherAddress: WideString read Get_OtherAddress write Set_OtherAddress;
    property OtherAddressCity: WideString read Get_OtherAddressCity write Set_OtherAddressCity;
    property OtherAddressCountry: WideString read Get_OtherAddressCountry write Set_OtherAddressCountry;
    property OtherAddressPostalCode: WideString read Get_OtherAddressPostalCode write Set_OtherAddressPostalCode;
    property OtherAddressPostOfficeBox: WideString read Get_OtherAddressPostOfficeBox write Set_OtherAddressPostOfficeBox;
    property OtherAddressState: WideString read Get_OtherAddressState write Set_OtherAddressState;
    property OtherAddressStreet: WideString read Get_OtherAddressStreet write Set_OtherAddressStreet;
    property OtherFaxNumber: WideString read Get_OtherFaxNumber write Set_OtherFaxNumber;
    property OtherTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_OtherTelephoneNumber write Set_OtherTelephoneNumber;
    property PagerNumber: WideString read Get_PagerNumber write Set_PagerNumber;
    property PersonalHomePage: WideString read Get_PersonalHomePage write Set_PersonalHomePage;
    property PrimaryTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_PrimaryTelephoneNumber write Set_PrimaryTelephoneNumber;
    property Profession: WideString read Get_Profession write Set_Profession;
    property RadioTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_RadioTelephoneNumber write Set_RadioTelephoneNumber;
    property ReferredBy: WideString read Get_ReferredBy write Set_ReferredBy;
    property SelectedMailingAddress: OlMailingAddress read Get_SelectedMailingAddress write Set_SelectedMailingAddress;
    property Spouse: WideString read Get_Spouse write Set_Spouse;
    property Suffix: WideString read Get_Suffix write Set_Suffix;
    property TelexNumber: WideString read Get_TelexNumber write Set_TelexNumber;
    property Title: WideString read Get_Title write Set_Title;
    property TTYTDDTelephoneNumber: WideString read Get_TTYTDDTelephoneNumber write Set_TTYTDDTelephoneNumber;
    property User1: WideString read Get_User1 write Set_User1;
    property User2: WideString read Get_User2 write Set_User2;
    property User3: WideString read Get_User3 write Set_User3;
    property User4: WideString read Get_User4 write Set_User4;
    property UserCertificate: WideString read Get_UserCertificate write Set_UserCertificate;
    property WebPage: WideString read Get_WebPage write Set_WebPage;
    property YomiCompanyName: WideString read Get_YomiCompanyName write Set_YomiCompanyName;
    property YomiFirstName: WideString read Get_YomiFirstName write Set_YomiFirstName;
    property YomiLastName: WideString read Get_YomiLastName write Set_YomiLastName;
    property Links: Links read Get_Links;
  end;


0