Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CListCtrl::finditem to find item in column >=2

Posted on 2000-02-28
2
Medium Priority
?
1,173 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
i've problem in using CListCtrl::finditem - i able to use this function to do item searching (or partial searching) in first column. but it is failed for 2nd column onwards. is there any other function to do that ??
thank u!!
0
Comment
Question by:swtang72
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
RONSLOW earned 150 total points
ID: 2567208
You'll have to write that yourself.  

The list control doesn't give you as much control for the other columns as it does for column one (although the later list controls are better than the earlier versions).

0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:VinExpert
ID: 2567454
Hi,

Yes, U have to write it by Urself and i think I had it. I will search for it....


VinExpert
0