Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

for expert ID "emoreau" only

Posted on 2000-03-01
2
Medium Priority
?
146 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
What is my favorite Movie?

Hint: It stars Kurt Russell
and it was made in the 80s
and in it his characters Initials
were S.P.

This is for the good answer that he gave me to my last question
-Badman
0
Comment
Question by:badman
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:wsh2
ID: 2575272
Hmmm.. scratching head... "Ernest Goes To Camp?" <drat>... Damn Millionaire shows.
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 320 total points
ID: 2576518
I think S.P. stands for «Snake Plissken» in «Escape from New York».
0