Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ide,scsi & pci

Posted on 2000-03-01
2
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
anybody can tell me any web site there is ide,pci protocol  specific,include signal definition and signal timing.
0
Comment
Question by:lz_wei
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kawin
ID: 2575477
Are you checked from Intel website?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
RudolfFraDK earned 150 total points
ID: 2575900
YEP !

At this pages you find everything that you could want about protocols, pin outs and signal timings.

http://www.techfest.com/hardware/bus.htm

Specific about ISA:
http://www.techfest.com/hardware/bus/isa.htm

Specific about PCI:

http://www.pcisig.com/

http://www.techfest.com/hardware/bus/pci.htm
0