Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tiberian Sun

Posted on 2000-03-03
2
Medium Priority
?
391 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
50 points to anyone who can tell me cheats for Tiberian Sun.
Skermish or missions!

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:Sidge
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:quarentine
ID: 2579409
There aren't any

You could get an editor

example sun2kedit that is one.

that is the only way to cheat for money you could also use gamehack but then the whole sport of the game will go lost

Greetz
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
sgenther earned 150 total points
ID: 2581613
Here is the link for a couple of cheats and a trainer:
http://www.prima.net/panther/pc-cheats-2a/tiberiansun.htm
0