Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

What is a better ASP or PHP?

Posted on 2000-03-03
5
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
What is a Better ASP or PHP?
0
Comment
Question by:thegodpart2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
westerdal earned 800 total points
ID: 2579548
PHP because it Rules!
0
 

Author Comment

by:thegodpart2
ID: 2579553
That was the correct answer
0
 

Expert Comment

by:qader99
ID: 2604573
weterdal please be descriptive in your answer? You should tell why php is ruling and how it is superior or better than ASP by highlighting the differences

Thanks
qader
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:patrickl
ID: 2604864
this answer sux
0
 

Expert Comment

by:stanleyhuen
ID: 2633184
how php rules?
0