Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Changing colour of title bar

Posted on 2000-03-03
4
Medium Priority
?
283 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I have an MDI app written in Visual C++ and I need to be able to change the colour of the title bar of one of the views, not the mainframe title bar.

Has anyone got any ideas on how to go about this
0
Comment
Question by:akjones
4 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:gelbert
ID: 2580873
0
 

Author Comment

by:akjones
ID: 2582644
I have already looked at codeguru. The problem is the only caption affected is the mainframe caption i.e. the exact opposite of what I want
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:migel
ID: 2583031
Hi!
You must applay info getted from the codeguru to the CMDIChildWnd derived class
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
inpras earned 400 total points
ID: 2596215
Hi
Check this U have the frame work here
http://www.codeguru.com/advancedui/CustomCaptions.shtml

Hope this helps
0