Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Major upload sites?

Posted on 2000-03-04
4
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I already know two major sites: Torry's and Delphi Super page.

What are the other best and biggest sites to upload Delphi components and tools? I want sites where developers have experienced much download action for Delphi components. I don't want general sites like ZDNet that are good but hardly evoke any Delphi downloads.

Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:skanade
  • 2
4 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:nyt
ID: 2582917
Listening...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:XAN
ID: 2582948
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:XAN
ID: 2582971
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
inthe earned 200 total points
ID: 2583940
"http://delphi.icm.edu.pl/ - COOL !) "
...er thats delphi super page :o)

some others :

www.DelphiPages.Com
www.Delphi32.Com
http://www.xs4all.nl/~dgb/delphi.html
(above also has listing of delphi ftp sites which could be handy .. )
0