Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Process information

Posted on 2000-03-04
2
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I want to get all processes in system. If a process has its father process, how to get its father process information?
0
Comment
Question by:seasky_tiger
2 Comments
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:jkr
ID: 2584894
You've posted the same question in the Windows area - again, this is only possible for NT...
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
arikka earned 300 total points
ID: 2588964
See Visual Studio excamples
\Microsoft Visual Studio\MSDN\99APR\1033\SAMPLES\VC98\...\SDK\SDKTOOLS\WINNT\PVIEWER\
You will find there sources of PViewer appication.
0