Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Access to VB conversion

Posted on 2000-03-06
3
Medium Priority
?
138 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I have written a program in access that includes tables, queries, reports, and forms.  I am looking for someone to help me convert this program into visual basic 5 or 6 for a moderate fee.  Please respond to "olutoyin@yahoo.com"

Only serious offers please.  You get 100 points plus your fee.
0
Comment
Question by:Ogunbo
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:mcrider
ID: 2590348
Sent a response to your mailbox...


Cheers!®©
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Ruchi earned 400 total points
ID: 2590361
On the way to your mailbox!
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:vindevogel
ID: 2591049
You've got 3
0