[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2k - Offline Storage

Posted on 2000-03-07
3
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
Is it possible to make all folders available offline, without having to turn the option on for each folder.
0
Comment
Question by:acoker
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:pyleo
ID: 2593401
I almost certain you cannot do this but I will have a check that you can't do it in 2000 and then get back to you
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Neo_mvps earned 200 total points
ID: 2594235
Sorry to say, but no.  To save yourself a few mouse clicks, go under Tools > Options > Mail Services > Offline button(?) and check the boxes of the all the folders you want available.
0
 

Author Comment

by:acoker
ID: 2771946
what a bummer,  the obvious problem is when you add new folders..
oh well, thanks..

a
0