Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CGI with Delphi?

Posted on 2000-03-07
5
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
I saw that delphi can use as a CGI script , i want to learn more about it
where can i download a guide for using CGI with DELPHI?
0
Comment
Question by:saar071697
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
simonet earned 200 total points
ID: 2592823

There are many sites on the web that will show you how to do CGI using Delphi. However, my 2 favorite sites are:

http://www.drbob42.com/books/delphint.htm

and Borland's Community Site:
http://community.borland.com/delphi/webtech/0,1418,10005,00.html

Yours,

Alex

0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:rwilson032697
ID: 2593337
Listening
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yk030299
ID: 2594272
I learn from
C:\Program Files\Borland\Delphi4\Demos\Webserv
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:X_Kalibur
ID: 2600015
howdy,


i actually found that the easiest way to learn how to use CGI is by downloading example programs, and then tinkering with the sauce code.


hth

-x
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:yk030299
ID: 2602989
:) <Path of Delphi4>\Demos\Webserv\iservcgi.dpr is a example program.
0